Published: 15 August 2013

Reading DernyFest

DernyFest Heat 1
1 Martyn Harris , Banjo cycles
2 Nigel Steven , Finchley RT
3Glen O Brien , CC Luton
4 John Heffernan , New Forest CC
5 Ian Greenstreet , Newbury RC
6 Nick Cammell , GS Henley
7 Sarah Brook, Team Mulebar Girl Sigma Sport
8 Alison Lilly , Kings Cliffe Flyers
DernyFest Heat 2
1 Alex Wise , VC St Raphael
2 Kristan Woolf , Prestige Velo Club
3 Oliver Hitchings, Peter Hansford Racing
4 Trevor Bradbury, awcycles.co.uk
5 David Jack, BC Private Member
6 Malcolm Freeman , High Wycombe cc
7 Gavin Mitchell, Twickenham CC
DernyFest Heat 3
1 Vojtech Blazejovsky, Brixton Cycles
2 James Connell , Brixton Cycles
3 Joshua Mitchell, Bicester Millenium
4 Toby Blackman, BC Private Member
5 Jo McRae, Look Mum No Hands
6 Fraizer Carr , awcycles.co.uk
7 Hugh Knudson , Dream Race club
8 David Carter, Bournemouth Arrow Hotel Collingwood
DernyFest Minor Final 15K
1 Gavin Mitchell, Twickenham CC
2 Malcolm Freeman , High Wycombe cc
3 Sarah Brook, Team Mulebar Girl Sigma Sport
4 Hugh Knudson , Dream Race club
5 Alison Lilly Kings , Cliffe Flyers
6 David Carter, Bournemouth Arrow Hotel Collingwood
DernyFest Minor Final 20K
1 Trevor Bradbury, awcycles.co.uk
2 Ian Greenstreet , Newbury RC
3 Fraizer Carr , awcycles.co.uk
4 John Heffernan , New Forest CC
5 Toby Blackman, BC Private Member
6 Nick Cammell , GS Henley
DernyFest Final 25K
1 Alex Wise VC , St Raphael
2 Kristan Woolf , Prestige Velo Club
3 Vojtech Blazejovsky, Brixton Cycles
4 Martyn Harris , Banjo cycles
5 Oliver Hitchings, Peter Hansford Racing
6 James Connell , Brixton Cycles
7 Nigel Steven , Finchley RT
8 Glen O Brien , CC Luton
9 Joshua Mitchell, Bicester Millenium

National Womens Omnium League

Time Trial
1 Janet Birkmyre, Champion Systems Maxgear-Base, 38.90
2 Lydia Boylan, BC Private Member, 39.70
3 Anna Railton, Team ASL360, 40.32
4 Charlotte Broughton , MG Décor, 40.33
5 Sophie Black, Manx Viking Whls CC, 40.54
6 Abbie Dentus, De Ver Cycles, 40.72
8K Points race
1Janet Birkmyre, Champion Systems Maxgear-Base
2 Sarah Connell, Brixton cc
3 Keira McVitty , Brixton cc
4 Niki Dukes-Kovacs, Brixton cc
5 Sophie Black, Manx Viking Whls CC
6 Abbie Dentus, De Ver Cycles
Sprint
1 Janet Birkmyre, Champion Systems Maxgear-Base
2 Lydia Boylan, BC Private Member
3 Sophie Black, Manx Viking Whls CC
4 Anna Railton, Team ASL360
5 Charlotte Broughton , MG Decor
6 Abbie Dentus, De Ver Cycles
Pursuit
1 Charlotte Broughton , MG Décor, 2:28.20
2 Lydia Boylan, BC Private Member, 2:30.52
3 Janet Birkmyre, Champion Systems Maxgear-Base, 2:32.22
4 Abbie Dentus, De Ver Cycles, 2:33.06
5 Anna Railton, Team ASL360, 2:33.53
6 Sophie Black, Manx Viking Whls CC, 2:34.11
Scratch Race
1 Sarah Connell, Brixton cc
2 Laura Massey, Abergavenny RC
3 Brit Tate, GTBcycles.co.uk
4 Anna Railton, Team ASL360
5 Niki Dukes-Kovacs , Brixton cc
6 Abbie Dentus, De Ver Cycles
Overall Position
1 Janet Birkmyre, Champion Systems Maxgear-Base
2 Anna Railton, Team ASL360
3 Lydia Boylan, BC Private Member
4 Charlotte Broughton, MG Decor
5 Abbie Dentus, De Ver Cycles
6 Sophie Black, Manx Viking Whls CC
7 Sarah Connell, Brixton cc
8 Niki Dukes-Kovacs, Brixton cc
9 Brit Tate, GTBcycles.co.uk
10 Laura Massey, Abergavenny RC
11 Keira McVitty , Brixton cc
12 Flora Gillies, Team ASL360