Published: 14 August 2012

Women's Omnium

Scratch Race
1 Rachel James Abergavenny CC
2 Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance
3 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury
4 Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands
5 Imogen Farlie Team Terminator
6 Laura Clode VC St Raphael
7 Hannah Manley For Viored
8 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury
9 Katie Archibald Edinburgh Racers
10 Rachel Stedman Birmingham University
11 Nicci Meadows VC St Raphael
12 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael
13 Sara Gent VO2 Development Team
14 Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC
Individual Pursuit
1 Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands 2:29.57
2 Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance 2:32.78
3 Rachel James Abergavenny CC 2:36.80
4 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury 2:38.41
5 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury 2:38.67
6 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael 2:40.47
7 Katie Archibald Edinburgh Racers 2:42.40
8 Nicci Meadows VC St Raphael 2:43.96
9= Hannah Manley For Viored 2:46.64
9= Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC 2:46.64
11 Rachel Stedman Birmingham University 2:47.64
12 Laura Clode VC St Raphael 2:51.33
13 Sara Gent VO2 Development Team 2:53.14
14 Imogen Farlie Team Terminator 2:55.40
Points
1 Katie Archibald Edinburgh Racers
2 Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands
3 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael
4 Rachel James Abergavenny CC
5 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury
6 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury
7 Imogen Farlie Team Terminator
8 Rachel Stedman Birmingham University
9 Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance
10 Laura Clode VC St Raphael
11 Nicci Meadows VC St Raphael
12 Sara Gent VO2 Development Team
13 Hannah Manley For Viored
14 Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC
Sprint
1 Rachel James Abergavenny CC
2 Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands
3 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury
4 Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance
5 Imogen Farlie Team Terminator
6 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury
7 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael
8 Katie Archibald Edinburgh Racers
9 Nicci Meadows VC St Raphael
10 Hannah Manley For Viored
11 Laura Clode VC St Raphael
12 Rachel Stedman Birmingham University
13 Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC
14 Sara Gent VO2 Development Team
500m Time Trial
1 Rachel James Abergavenny CC 37.67
2 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury 39.10
3 Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance 39.41
4 Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC 39.83
5 Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands 40.06
6 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury 40.27
7 Laura Clode VC St Raphael 42.75
8 Imogen Farlie Team Terminator 42.77
9 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael 42.83
10 Nicci Meadows VC St Raphael 43.15
11 Hannah Manley For Viored 43.56
12 Katie Archibald Edinburgh Racers 43.98
13 Sara Gent VO2 Development Team 45.03
14 Rachel Stedman Birmingham University 47.00
Overall
1 Rachel James Abergavenny CC 10 points
2 Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands 14
3 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury 17
4 Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance 20
5 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury 31
6 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael 37
7 Katie Archibald Edinburgh Racers 37
8 Imogen Farlie Team Terminator 39
9 Laura Clode VC St Raphael 46
10 Nicci Meadows VC St Raphael 49
11 Hannah Manley For Viored 50
12 Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC 54
13 Rachel Stedman Birmingham University 55
14 Sara Gent VO2 Development Team 65

Reading Derny Fest

Heat 1
1 Matt Gittings AW Cycles
2 George Gori La Fuga Sigma Sport
3 Will Macke AW Cycles
4 Sarah Brook Mulebar Girl
5 Glen O'Brien CC Luton
6 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC
7 Alex Wise VC St Raphael
Heat 2
1 Nick English AW Cycles
2 Rob King AW Cycles
3 Mark Welle RSA Cycling Team
4 Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana
5 Toby Blackman VC Londres
6 David Jack BC Private Member
Heat 3
1 James Solly VC Londres
2 Johannes Roux Giant CC Halo Films
3 Martyn Harris banjocycles.com
4 Jason Pitt AW Cycles
5 Jason Streather VC St Raphael
6 Sam Sturgeon AW Cycles
7 Cameron Fraser La Fuga Sigma Sport
Minor Final 15k
1 Alex Wise VC St Raphael
2 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC
3 Cameron Frazer La Fuga Sigma Sport
4 Sam Sturgeon AW Cycles
5 Toby Blackman AW Cycles
Minor Final 20k
1 Mark Welle RSA Cycling Team
2 Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana
3 Jason Streather VC St Raphael
4 Sarah Brook Mulebar Girl
5 Jason Pitt AW Cycles
6 Glen O'Brien CC Luton
Final
1 Matt Gittings AW Cycles
2 James Solly VC Londres
3 Nick English AW Cycles
4 Martyn Harris banjocycles.com
5 Johannes Roux Giant CC-Halo Films
6 George Gori La Fuga Sigma Sport
7 Rob King AW Cycles
8 Will Macke AW Cycles