Published: 14 August 2011

Women's Omnium

Overall
1 Ciara HORNE Ireland Track Development Team
2 Harriet OWEN Motorpoint Pro Cycling
3 Lydia BOYLAN Look Mum No Hands
4 Estelle ROGERS Rollapaluza CC
5 Jayne PAINE Willesden CC
6 Donna WILLIAMS Team Terminator
500m Time Trial
1 Rosie BLOUNT Derby Mercury 35.81
2 Emma BAIRD City of Edinburgh 36.55
3 Ciara HORNE Ireland Track Development Team 37.33
4 Lydia BOYLAN Look Mum No Hands 37.4
5= Harriet OWEN Motorpoint Pro Cycling 38.0
5= Jayne PAINE Willesden CC 38.0
7 Rachel MITCHELL Ireland Track Development Team 38.34
8 Donna WILLIAMS Team Terminator 38.6
9 Estelle ROGERS Rollapaluza CC 38.64
10 Ailbhe IVORY Ireland Track Development Team 38.89
11 Lauren GOURLAY Ireland Track Development Team 38.89
12 Eleanor JONES VC St Raphael 40.23
13 Julie DOMINGUEZ West Lothian Clarion 40.3
14 Cheryl OWENS AW Cycles 40.29
15 Sarra BOYD Clee Cycles KCNC
16 Rachel STEDMAN University of Birmingham 42.5
8km Scratch
1 Harriet OWEN Motorpoint Pro Cycling
2 Estelle ROGERS Rollapaluza CC
3 Ciara HORNE Ireland Track Development Team
4 Donna WILLIAMS Team Terminator
5 Lydia BOYLAN Look Mum No Hands
6 Jayne PAINE Willesden CC
7 Lauren GOURLAY Ireland Track Development Team
8 Sarra BOYD Clee Cycles KCNC
9 Eleanor JONES VC St Raphael
10 Rosie BLOUNT Derby Mercury
11 Emma BAIRD City of Edinburgh
12 Rachel MITCHELL Ireland Track Development Team
13 Rachel STEDMAN University of Birmingham
14 Julie DOMINGUEZ West Lothian Clarion
15 Ailbhe IVORY Ireland Track Development Team
16 Cheryl OWENS AW Cycles
3km Pursuit
1 Ciara HORNE Ireland Track Development Team 2:27.45
2 Jayne PAINE Willesden CC 2:35.46
3 Estelle ROGERS Rollapaluza CC 2:36.10
4 Lydia BOYLAN Look Mum No Hands 2:37.47
5 Rachel MITCHELL Ireland Track Development Team 2:38.39
6 Harriet OWEN Motorpoint Pro Cycling 2:41.82
7 Rosie BLOUNT Derby Mercury 2:46.13
8 Emma BAIRD City of Edinburgh 2:46.93
9 Donna WILLIAMS Team Terminator 2:47.43
10 Eleanor JONES VC St Raphael 2:48.03
11 Lauren GOURLAY Ireland Track Development Team 2:48.05
12 Cheryl OWEN AW Cycles 2:48.22
13 Sarra BOYD Clee Cycles KCNC 2:52.53
14 Julie DOMINGUEZ West Lothian Clarion 2:57.10
15 Rachel STEDMAN University of Birmingham 2:57.99
16 Ailbhe IVORY Ireland Track Development Team 3:01.07
Sprint
Heat 1
1 Lydia BOYLAN Look Mum No Hands
2 Emma BAIRD City of Edinburgh
3 Sarra BOYD Clee Cycles KCNC
4 Rachel STEDMAN University of Birmingham
Heat 2
1 Donna WILLIAMS Team Terminator
2 Cheryl OWENS AW Cycles
3 Jayne PAINE Willesden CC
4 Eleanor JONES VC St Raphael
Heat 3
1 Rosie BLOUNT Derbury Mercury
2 Harriet OWEN Motorpoint Pro Cycling
3 Ailbhe IVORY Ireland Track Development Team
4 Lauren GOURLAY Ireland Track Development Team
Heat 4
1 Estelle ROGERS Rollapaluza
2 Ciara HORNE Ireland Track Development Team
3 Rachel MITCHELL Ireland Track Development Team
4 Julie DOMINGUEZ West Lothian Clarion
Finals
1 Rosie BLOUNT Derbury Mercury
2 Donna WILLIAMS Team Terminator
3 Lydia BOYLAN Look Mum No Hands
4 Estelle ROGERS Rollapaluza
5 Ciara HORNE Ireland Track Development Team
6 Emma BAIRD City of Edinburgh
7 Harriet OWEN Motorpoint Pro Cycling
8 Cheryl OWENS AW Cycles
9 Jayne PAINE Willesden CC
10 Rachel MITCHELL Ireland Track Development Team
11 Ailbhe IVORY Ireland Track Development Team
12 Sarra BOYD Clee Cycles KCNC
13 Julie DOMINGUEZ West Lothian Clarion
14 Eleanor JONES VC St Raphael
15 Lauren GOURLAY Ireland Track Development Team
16 Rachel STEDMAN University of Birmingham
Points
1 Harriet OWEN Motorpoint Pro Cycling 21 points
2 Ciara HORNE Ireland Track Development Team 19
3 Estelle ROGERS Rollapaluza 6
4 Lydia BOYLAN Look Mum No Hands 4
5 Jayne PAINE Willesden CC 3
6 Sarra BOYD Clee Cycles KCNC 2

Derny Fest

Heat 1 10km
1 James SOLLY VC Londres
2 Claire NEWLAND Welwyn Wheelers
3 Adam DUGGLEBY ScienceInSport.com
4 Cam SWARBRICK AW Cycles
5 Ian GREENSTREET Newbury RC
6 Jack HIBBERD Halesowen A&CC
7 Max PENDLETON Mildenhall CC
8 Trevor BRADBURY AW Cycles
9 Max STEDMAN AW Cycles
Heat 2 10km
1 Sebastian PANCRATZ Beeline Bicycles RT
2 Alex SIMMONS Lyme Racing Club
3 Martyn HARRIS Banjo Cycles
4 Harry STRUDLEY AW Cycles
5 Corrine HALL Team CORRIDORI
6 Symon LEWIS Elite Edwardes Cycling
7 Jason PITT Palmer Park Velo
8 Kevin HOLLOWAY VC10
9 Malcolm FREEMAN High Wycombe CC
Heat 3 10km
1 Matt GITTINGS AW Cycles
2 Sam STURGEON Team Terminator
3 Oliver DAVIES Dinnington RC
4 Joe HOLLOWAY VC10
5 Simon HOWES Spirit RT
6 Frazier CARR AW Cycles
7 Stephen BRADBURY AW Cycles
8 Clive BURR VC Londres
9 Pip TAYLOR VC Meudon
Minor Final 1 15km
1 Jason PITT Palmer Park Velo
2 Max STEDMAN Palmer Park Velo
3 Max PENDLETON Mildenhall CC
4 Trevor BRADBURY AW Cycles
5 Clive BURR VC Londres
6 Kevin HOLLOWAY VC10
Minor Final 2 20km
1 Jack HIBBERD Halesowen A&CC
2 Cam SWARBRICK AW Cycles
3 Ian GREENSTREET Newbury RC
4 Corrine HALL Team Corridori
5 Frazier CARR AW Cycles
6 Joe HOLLOWAY VC10
Final 25km
1 Matt GITTINGS AW Cycles
2 Adam DUGGLEBY ScienceInSport.com
3 Oliver DAVIES Dinnington RC
4 Alex SIMMONS Lyme Racing Club
5 Sebastian PANCRATZ Beeline Bicycles RT
6 Sam STURGEON Team Terminator