Published: 13 September 2010

Reading Derny Fest

Final - 25k
1 Matt GITTINGS AW Cycles
2 James HOLLAND-LEADER Agiskoviner
3 Harry STRUDLEY Palmer Park Velo
4 Frazier CARR Palmer Park Velo
5 Kevin HOLLOWAY VC10
6 Xavier DISLEY University of Birmingham CC
4 Joe HOLLOWAY VC10
Minor Final - 20k
1 Stephen BRADDBURY AW Cycles 25:43.4
2 Martyn HARRIS Banjo Cycles
3 Max PENDLETON Mildenall CC
4 Trevor BRADBURY Reading CC
5 Cam SWARBRICK Team Terminator
6 Pip TAYLOR VC Meudon
Heat 1 - 10K
1 Matt GITTINGS AW Cycles 12:07.7
2 Harry STRUDLEY Palmer Park Velo
3 Kevin HOLLOWAY VC10
4 Xavier DISLEY University of Birmingham CC
5 Stephen BRADDBURY AW Cycles
6 Cam SWARBRICK Team Terminator -1
7 Pip TAYLOR VC Meudon -1
Heat 2 - 10K
1 James HOLLAND-LEADER Agiskoviner 12:03.7
2 Frazier CARR Palmer Park Velo
3 Joe HOLLOWAY VC10
4 Trevor BRADBURY Reading CC
5 Max PENDLETON Mildenall CC
6 Martyn HARRIS Banjo Cycles

Women's Omnium  

Overall   
1 Emma PATTERSON London Dynamo  9
2 Corrine HALL Team Corridori  16
3 Jayne PAINE Willesden CC  18
4 Amy ROBERTS Cardiff Ajax  20
5 Nicci MEADOWS AW Cycles  23
6 Sarah CROWLEY Cardiff Ajax  23
7 Natalie HILL Hillingdon Slipstreamers  31
500m Time Trial  
1 Sarah CROWLEY Cardiff Ajax 41.05 1
2 Emma PATTERSON London Dynamo 41.27 2
3 Amy ROBERTS Cardiff Ajax 41.66 3
4 Corrine HALL Team Corridori 41.73 4
5 Jayne PAINE Willesden CC 42.12 5
6 Nicci MEADOWS AW Cycles 42.14 6
7 Natalie HILL Hillingdon Slipstreamers 45.12 7
Scratch   
1 Emma PATTERSON London Dynamo  1
2 Jayne PAINE Willesden CC  2
3 Corrine HALL Team Corridori  3
4 Amy ROBERTS Cardiff Ajax  4
5 Nicci MEADOWS AW Cycles  5
6 Natalie HILL Hillingdon Slipstreamers  6
7 Sarah CROWLEY Cardiff Ajax  7
Pursuit   
1 Emma PATTERSON London Dynamo 02:32.37 1
2 Jayne PAINE Willesden CC 02:32.90 2
3 Corrine HALL Team Corridori 02:33.26 3
4 Nicci MEADOWS AW Cycles 02:37.96 4
5 Amy ROBERTS Cardiff Ajax 02:44.27 5
6 Natalie HILL Hillingdon Slipstreamers 02:46.78 6
7 Sarah CROWLEY Cardiff Ajax 02:55.34 7
Sprint   
1 Sarah CROWLEY Cardiff Ajax  1
2 Amy ROBERTS Cardiff Ajax  2
3 Emma PATTERSON London Dynamo  3
4 Nicci MEADOWS AW Cycles  4
5 Jayne PAINE Willesden CC  5
6 Corrine HALL Team Corridori  6
7 Natalie HILL Hillingdon Slipstreamers  7
Points   
1 Corrine HALL Team Corridori  1
2 Emma PATTERSON London Dynamo  2
3 Jayne PAINE Willesden CC  3
4 Nicci MEADOWS AW Cycles  4
5 Natalie HILL Hillingdon Slipstreamers  5
6 Amy ROBERTS Cardiff Ajax  6
7 Sarah CROWLEY Cardiff Ajax  7